Supporters

The EDL are not welcome in Exeter. We call on all to take a firm stand against the EDL by coming together to celebrate our diversity on the day.

We the undersigned are Exeter Together against the EDL. Please email us on Exetertogether@gmail.com or use the contact form below to add your name to the statement.

National Organisations

  1. Bob Crow, RMT General Secretary
  2. Mark Serwotka, PCS General Secretary
  3. Chris Baugh, PCS Assistant General Secretary
  4. John McInally, PCS Vice President
  5. Christine Blower, NUT general secretary
  6. Kevin Courtney, NUT Deputy general secretary
  7. Beth Davis, NUT National President
  8. Tim Lezard, NUJ
  9. Matt McDonald, The Tab (National Student News Website)
  10. Student Action for Refugees
  11. Peter Murry, Green Left (London)

Local and Regional Organisations

  1. Labour Group, Exeter City Council
  2. Lib Dem Group, Exeter City Council
  3. Labour Group, Devon County Council
  4. Exeter & District Trades Union Council
  5. Exeter Liberal Democrat Party
  6. Exeter Labour Party
  7. Tiverton Labour Party
  8. Totnes Labour Party
  9. Honiton Labour Party
  10. Mid Devon Labour Party
  11. Ottery St Mary Labour Party
  12. Newton Abbot Labour Party
  13. Vivian Rees, Torbay Labour Party/National Union of Mineworkers
  14. Glyn Ford, former Labour MEP for South West England
  15. Exeter Green Party
  16. North Devon Green Party
  17. Rob Rickey, Mid Devon Green Party
  18. Livio Pavone, Swindon Green Party
  19. Green Left (South West Region)
  20. Exeter & East Devon Left Unity
  21. Bristol Left Unity
  22. Exeter Socialist Party
  23. Exeter SWP
  24. Solidarity Federation (Exeter & Bristol)
  25. Exeter Pride
  26. UNISON South West Region
  27. UNISON Devon County Branch
  28. Devon NUT
  29. UCU SW Region
  30. CWU Western Counties
  31. Exeter Unite Against Fascism
  32. Exeter’s African-Caribbean Society
  33. Exeter Woodcraft Folk
  34. Exeter YMCA
  35. Exeter Anti-Cuts Alliance
  36. Exeter Palestine Solidarity Campaign
  37. Exeter CND
  38. Exeter University International Society
  39. University of Exeter UNISON branch
  40. Exeter University UCU Branch
  41. Exeter University UNITE Branch
  42. Hannah Barton, Guild President, University of Exeter Students’ Guild
  43. Exeter University, International Society
  44. Exeter University, Palestine Society
  45. Exeter University, Be The Change
  46. Exeter University, Mature Students Society
  47. Exeter University, Singapore Society
  48. Exeter University,  Islamic Society
  49. Exeter University, Socialist Students
  50. Exeter University,  Student Action for Refugees
  51. University of Exeter Atheist, Humanist and Secular Society
  52. Gareth Stansfield, University of Exeter, Institute of Arab and Islamic Studies
  53. Matthew Vickery, British Council for Research in the Levant (Exeter University)
  54. Albertine Brandon, The Tab Exeter (Student News Website)
  55. Alexander Whattam, Exeter University Liberal Democrat Society
  56. University of Exeter Labour Students
  57. Ollie Garrod,  Exeter University Athletics Captain
  58. Mervyn Ellis, PCS DWP Branch Secretary
  59. Catherine Craig, PCS SW Regional Secretary
  60. Mark Baker, PCS SW Regional Committee Chair, PCS NEC
  61. Nigel Costley, SWTUC Regional Secretary
  62. Andy Woolley Regional Secretary NUT South West
  63. Camilla Gee,  NUT South West
  64. Nina Franklin, NUT Bristol
  65. Tam McFarlane, FBU NEC member for the South West
  66. Tim Morris, UCATT South West Regional Organiser
  67. RMT South West Regional Council
  68. RMT Exeter No. 2 Branch
  69. Plymouth & District Trades Union Council
  70. Simon Gomery, Plymouth Unite Communities Branch (Branch Secretary)
  71. Heathcliffe Pettifer, Unite the Union, Torrington
  72. Plymouth UAF
  73. Exeter Friends of the Earth
  74. Torbay Fightback
  75. English Disco Lovers, Exeter Discovision
  76. Exeter and South Devon Branch of the Communist Party of Britain
  77. Ken Keable,  Communist Party of Britain, SW & Cornwall
  78. Dave Franklin, PCS LR Computer Services Branch Chair, LR GEC, Vice-Chair Plymouth TUC
  79. Ian Chard, PCS Defence Sector Group Abbey Wood Branch Secretary and Vice Chair, MOD GEC, SW Regional Committee
  80. Pete Stevenson, West Somerset Inter Cultural Friendship Group
  81. The Dean and Chapter of Exeter Cathedral
  82. Parish of Central Exeter
  83. Exeter Quakers
  84. Exeter Network Church
  85. Jude Taylorson, Exeter Faith and Belief Group
  86. The Chaplaincy of Exeter University
  87. Pastor Brian Murray, Beacon Heath Church
  88. Martyn Goss, Church and Society, Diocese of Exeter
  89. The Venerable Christopher Futcher, Diocese of Exeter
  90. Rev Jane Ollier, United Benefice of St Mark. St Sidwell, St Matthew, Exeter
  91. Canon Robin Eastoe, Heavitree Parish
  92. Rev James Grier, Leader of Unlimited Youth Church
  93. Revd Alan Bailyes, Pinhoe Road Baptist Church
  94. Rev Jonny Elvin, Trinity Church
  95. Peter Webb (Rev), Mint Methodist Church
  96. Monika Noronha, Wonford Methodist
  97. John Deeny, Catholic Church Exeter
  98. Chris Wightman, CAFOD
  99. Hugh Barlow, Chair Sidmouth Unitarians
  100. Shaheed Ul Hassan, Islamic Centre
  101. Ahmed Al-jannati, Exeter Mosque
  102. Rev Ian L Johnson, Exeter Hindu Temple Trust (chairman)
  103. Mr.Prem Sivlal, Exeter Hindu Temple
  104. Vidyadasi, Triratna Buddhist Community Exeter
  105. J Williams, Plymouth Claimants Union
  106. Suzy Franklin, Derriford UNISON Branch Secretary (Plymouth)
  107. Mark Mcsheehy, Devon Partnership and Community Health Branch (Unison)
  108. Hilda Sterry, Exeter Divisional Councillor USDAW
  109. Nichola Weate, Age Uk Exeter
  110. Geoffrey Dixon, Bideford Bay Children’s Centre
  111. Adrian Bull, Soundwaves Music Project
  112. Mick Groves, The SPINNERS ( Multiracial Folkies)
  113. DJ Davy, Plymouth Disco Lovers
  114. Zoe Haigh, Trill Farm, Exeter
  115. Brett Sparkes, Unite The Union Community Coordinator
  116. Lisa Rutter, Unite CYW & not for profit
  117. Nicki Hayes, UNITE Yeovil
  118. Hannah Ramsey, Ramsey’s Design Lab
  119. Tat Ruck, Devon Grapevine/Olive Tree Association
  120. Devon United Women
  121. Fee Scott, Devon Rape Crisis Service
  122. Carol Hazelton, The Rape & Sexual Abuse Line
  123. Chris Collier, Stop Abuse For Everyone
  124. Anil Lee, Multilingua Devon
  125. Abdullah Alnosiaan, Exeter Academy
  126. Bristol Unite Against Fascism
  127. Charles (Don) Newton, Rough Magic
  128. Jonathan Kellaway, Exeter St Davids Taxi Association
  129. Tania West, Kairos leadership development
  130. Lucy Findlay, Social Enterprise Mark
  131. Billy Bragg, Musician
  132. Ian Quance, South West Cemetery Services
  133. Clare Moody, Labour South West European Candidate
  134. Saxon Spence (secretary), Exeter & Devon Co-operative Party
  135. Hannah Fortune, Devon Rape Crisis Service
  136. Alice Bouquet, Labour Party/UNISON SW
  137. Joey Lee, The Hub on the Green
  138. Alexei & Ruth Janssen, The Hall Exeter CIC
  139. Phil Johns, Plymouth Fightback Against the Cuts

Local Individuals

  1. Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour MP for Exeter)
  2. Cllr. Ian Martin (Exeter City Council)
  3. Cllr. Pete Edwards (Labour Leader, Exeter City Council)
  4. Cllr. Adrian Fullam (Lib Dem Group Leader, Exeter City Council)
  5. Cllr. Phil Bialyk (Exeter City Council & RMT South West Regional Organiser)
  6. Cllr. Rod Ruffle (Lib Dem Group, Exeter City Council & National Chair of Association of Liberal Democrat Trade Unionists)
  7. Cllr. Rob Crew (Exeter City Council)
  8. Cllr. Catherine Dawson (Exeter City Council)
  9. Cllr. Paul Bull (Exeter City Council)
  10. Cllr. Lesley Robson (Exeter City Council)
  11. Cllr. Moira Macdonald (Exeter City Council)
  12. Cllr. Tony Wardle (Labour Group, Exeter City Council)
  13. Cllr. Simon Bowkett (Labour Group, Exeter City Council)
  14. Cllr. Greg Sheldon (Labour Group, Exeter City Council)
  15. Cllr. Richard Branston (Labour Group, Exeter City Council)
  16. Cllr. Marcel Choules (Labour Group, Exeter City Council)
  17. Cllr. Margaret Clark (Labour Group, Exeter City Council)
  18. Cllr. Rob Hannaford (Devon County Council and Exeter City Council)
  19. Cllr. Richard Westlake (Labour Group, Devon County Council)
  20. Cllr. Sarah Laws (Labour Group, Devon County Council)
  21. Cllr. Rachel Lyons (Exeter City Council)
  22. Cllr. Rachel Sutton (Exeter City Council)
  23. Cllr. Rosie Denham (Exeter City Council)
  24. Cllr. Roger Spackman (Exeter City Council)
  25. Cllr. Ollie Pearson (Exeter City Council)
  26. Cllr. Heather Morris (Exeter City Council)
  27. Cllr. Roy Hill (Exeter City Council)
  28. Cllr. Emma Morse (Devon County Council)
  29. Cllr. Andy Hannan (Devon County Council)
  30. Cllr. Claire Wright (Devon County Council & East Devon District Council)
  31. Cllr. Kate Taylor (Plymouth City Council)
  32. Cllr. Ben Cooper (South Hams District Council)
  33. Cllr. Ricky Knight (Barnstaple Town Council & North Devon Green Party)
  34. Natalie Vizard (Labour Party City Council candidate for St David’s)
  35. Steve Stewart (Exeter Community Safety Partnership)
  36. Professor Jonathan Gosling (Branch President, Exeter University UCU Branch)
  37. Jo Hamilton (Joint Secretary & Education Coordinator, University of Exeter UNISON branch)
  38. Professor  John Bryant
  39. Professor Stephen Lea
  40. Professor Siobhán Garrigan
  41. Jannettja Longyear (Exeter TUC)
  42. Philippa Davies (Radio Exe, news editor)
  43. Dr Anthony Wilson (University of Exeter, Graduate School of Education)
  44. Peter Stephenson (Chief Executive, Exeter YMCA)
  45. Professor Richard Seaford (Exeter University)
  46. Professor Stephen Eichhorn (Exeter University)
  47. Tim Niblock (Institute of Arab and Islamic Studies)
  48. Zoe Jennings (Insititute of Arab and Islamic Studies, and a Quaker)
  49. William Gallois (Insititute of Arab and Islamic Studies)
  50. John P Cooper (Institute of Arab & Islamic Studies)
  51. Chris Dodds (Senior Lecturer, Department of Psychology, Exeter University)
  52. Professor Richard Brazier (Exeter University)
  53. Isla Keesje Davidson (President of Exeter University Student Action for Refugees)
  54. Rob Davies (University of Exeter Atheist, Humanist and Secular Society)
  55. Julian Webb (University of Exeter Atheist, Humanist and Secular Society)
  56. Lauren Kay-Lambert (University of Exeter Labour Students)
  57. Dr Suaad Genem-George
  58. Dr Richard Bradbury
  59. Dr Andrew Blewett
  60. Dr Deborah Reed
  61. Dr Peter Brickley
  62. Dr Sarah Bennett
  63. Dr. A. Burridge
  64. Dr Gemma Hobson
  65. Dr Mike Jeffreys (Consultant Physician)
  66. Chris Dent (Architect & Town Planning Consultant)
  67. Luke Mason (CWU Western Counties Branch Secretary)
  68. Jack Davies (PCS Union)
  69. Mike Gurney (Deputy Secretary Devon NUT)
  70. Tim Hodge (Devon NUT)
  71. Jamie Wells (Devon NUT)
  72. Susannah Billeter (Devon NUT)
  73. Philippa Davey (UCU SW Region)
  74. Brett Crane (Exeter University UNITE Branch Secretary)
  75. Sarah Allen-Melvin (Plymouth & District Trades Union Council)
  76. The Very Rev Dr Jonathan Draper (Dean of Exeter Cathedral)
  77. The Revd Canon Carl Turner  (The Dean and Chapter of Exeter Cathedral)
  78. Dr David Smith (Lay chairman, Deanery Synod (CofE) )
  79. Rev Canon Anna Norman-Walker (Exeter Cathedral)
  80. Revd Patrick Parkes (Exeter Cathedral)
  81. Jim Pilkington (Exeter Street Pastor)
  82. Revd David Frederick (Exeter Network Church)
  83. Rev Jon Soper (Exeter Network Church)
  84. David Edwards (Exeter Network Church)
  85. Dr Paul Newgass (Exeter Jewish Community)
  86. Martin Singer (Exeter Jewish Community)
  87. David Cohen (Exeter Jewish Community)
  88. Tony Reese (Exeter Jewish Community)
  89. Jan Sharpe (Exeter Jewish Community)
  90. Richard Yoffey (Jewish Community)
  91. Stella Tripp (Jewish Community)
  92. Tony Newman (Exeter Jewish Community)
  93. Emma Sadeghi (Exeter Jewish Community)
  94. Richard Halsey (Exeter Jewish Community)
  95. Robin Kanarek (Exeter Jewish Community)
  96. Rob Fuller (Exeter Jewish Community)
  97. Revd Sheila Swarbrick (Parish of Central Exeter)
  98. Averil Swanton (Parish of Central Exeter)
  99. Rev Bob and Isabel Burn (Parish of Central Exeter)
  100. Richard skinner (Parish of Central Exeter)
  101. Emma Parkhouse (Chair of Trustees for the Intercom Trust)
  102. Andrew Williams (Belmont Chapel / University of Exeter)
  103. Sue Wood ( Belmont chapel – English lessons)
  104. John Enevet (Church of England chaplain)
  105. Canon David Evans (Retired Anglican Priest)
  106. Revd. Alan Bailyes
  107. Anton Borgen-Davis (Globe English Centre)
  108. Tom Milburn (Chair Exeter CND)
  109. John Richardson-Dawes (Secretary, Exeter CND)
  110. Kester Richardson (Exeter CND)
  111. Robert Crick (Sidmouth Futures Forum)
  112. Dave Chappell (Exeter FBU)
  113. Trevor French (Branch Secretary, Devon and Somerset FBU)
  114. Helen Willis (UNISON South West Region)
  115. Jo Hamilton (Joint Secretary & Education Coordinator, University of Exeter UNISON)
  116. Steve Ryles (Branch Secretary, UNISON Devon County Branch)
  117. Mohamed Mohamed (President of the University of Exeter Islamic Society)
  118. Dave Parks (Exeter Left Unity Coordinator)
  119. Sean Brogan (Exeter Socialist Party Branch Secretary)
  120. Carlus (Exeter Socialist Students)
  121. Andrew Bell (Exeter Green Party)
  122. Lizzie Woodman (Exeter Green Party)
  123. Ghee Bowman (Exeter Woodcraft Folk)
  124. Laura Hallsworth (Exeter Woodcraft Folk)
  125. Ben Neild (Exeter Woodcraft Folk)
  126. Madeleine Heath Kelly (NHS)
  127. Stephanie Boland (University of Exeter)
  128. Lucy Perry (University of Exeter)
  129. Pamela Marshall (Exeter College)
  130. Vincent (CPB)
  131. Tim Gulliver (CPB)
  132. Rick Heyse (CPB)
  133. Emma Brogan (Magic Hatstand)
  134. Aldo (Exeter University LibDems)
  135. Michael Morgan (Counsellor and Therapist, Exeter)
  136. Ditch Townsend (Exeter Liberal Democrats)
  137. Allan Hart (Exeter Unison/Labour Party)
  138. Saxon Spence (Exeter Labour Party)
  139. Richard Bradbury (Socialist Workers Party)
  140. Joyce and James White (Central Devon CLP)
  141. Tony Kirk (Plymouth Labour Party)
  142.  Carole Smyth (Honiton Labour Party)
  143. Justin Beament (Mid Devon Labour Party)
  144. Andrew Blackwell (Ottery St Mary Labour Party)
  145. Melissa Tolley (Newton Abbot Labour Party)
  146. Daniel Funnell (Dan the Hat -Juggler &  Comedian)
  147. Patrick J. Bettle (Exeter Alumnus)
  148. Joseph Hooper (The Rapatista HIPHOP group)
  149. Asif (Hikmat Devon)
  150. Musarat (Hikmat Devon)
  151. Lucy Setter
  152. Simon Govan
  153. Tom Godsall
  154. Jimi Brogan
  155. Alex Wanikowski
  156. Issac Bavington
  157. Chrissy Allot
  158. Kim Chenoweth
  159. Lizi Allnatt
  160. Clare Tamplin
  161. Andrew Duncan
  162. Matthieu Perry
  163. John Maclean
  164. Louise Gardner
  165. Richard Billam
  166. Abbey Stapleton
  167. Celia Bouquet
  168. Loise MacAllister
  169. Catherine Owen
  170. Paul Vincent
  171. Richard Hill
  172. Cassie Leicester
  173. George
  174. Hannah Lloyd-Jones
  175. Mike Fairclough
  176. Clare Fairclough
  177. Elinor Scott
  178. Katryn Dumble
  179. Jessie Humphreys
  180. Serena FitzGerald
  181. Kate Berrisford
  182. Melanie Smith
  183. Gerald Conyngham
  184. Charlotte Bishop
  185. Abigail Kent
  186. Leonie Cormac
  187. Amal
  188. Rebecca Michel
  189. Hannah Packham
  190. Magi Young
  191. Danielle Hutchings
  192. Hilda Merttens
  193. David Clinch
  194. Liz Clinch
  195. Jane Yates
  196. Stuart Crewes
  197. Janet Conway
  198. Hugh Parry
  199. Chloe Gray
  200. Isaac Price-Sosner
  201. Ken Keable
  202. Paul Harding
  203. Richard Monck
  204. Claire Eichhorn
  205. Ian Cook
  206. Jonathan Gosling
  207. Melinda Schwakhofer
  208. Liza Stirling
  209. Alex W
  210. Sara Bennett
  211. Anna Trussler
  212. Rebecca Setter
  213. Nina Goodwin
  214. Christine Duff
  215. Susan Gould
  216. Dan Gould
  217. Avril Mewse
  218. Chloe Beal
  219. C.D. Newton
  220. Kate Dinnin
  221. Katie Villa
  222. Emma Finlinson
  223. Rob Turner
  224. Stephanie Gibson
  225. Lee Stuart Galvin
  226. Joanna Lobb
  227. Ian Lobb
  228. Martin Stapleton
  229. Sam Gould
  230. David Marriott
  231. Emily Babb
  232. Leo Collett
  233. Marilyn Spurr
  234. Helena Brown
  235. Claire Hadfield
  236. Karen Harris
  237. Pip Smithson
  238. Therese Canning
  239. Chris Bury
  240. Diana Hekt
  241. Sam Dooley
  242. Nicola Thomas
  243. Lilo
  244. Richard Jones
  245. David Harvey
  246. Alan Puttock
  247. Janet Smithson
  248. Anna Jackman
  249. Steve Hinchliffe
  250. Diana Moore
  251. Pia Benaud
  252. Fran Rylands
  253. Saer Maty Ba
  254. Clare Meiklejohn
  255. Valentina Todino
  256. Nick Gill
  257. Elizabeth Johnson
  258. Etienne Bailey
  259. Krithika Srinivasan
  260. Paula Crutchlow
  261. Nova Jupiter-Jones
  262. Babs Tolley
  263. Paloma Santamaria
  264. Debra Myhill
  265. Deborah Blackmore
  266. Trisha Mc Keon
  267. Callum Sutherland
  268. Megan Thomas
  269. Peter Tansley
  270. Bouke Wiersma
  271. Sandhya Dave
  272. Martin Rist
  273. Lindsay Pascoe
  274. David Herron
  275. Christoffer de Graal
  276. Carley Brown
  277. Abi Setchfield
  278. Nick Nakorn
  279. Maureen Darkin
  280. Jack Skelton
  281. Mark Sibley
  282. Dean Johns
  283. Helen Stephenson
  284. Alan Lipscombe
  285. Sharon Webster
  286. Tony Davies
  287. Margaret Sheffield
  288. Sally Benyon
  289. James Simpson
  290. Hayley Kemp
  291. Katherine Evans
  292. Thomas Sloman
  293. Lisa Kerr
  294. Joe
  295. Anne Thorn
  296. Maurice Spurway
  297. M Peggs
  298. Eddie Lopez
  299. Paula Willson
  300. Patsy Mallett
  301. Clare Paleit
  302. Michael Ellis
  303. Peter Howard
  304. Liz Farr
  305. David Mallett
  306. Hannah Ellis Murdock
  307. Lori Murdock
  308. Maggie Bonfield
  309. David Bossano
  310. Kate Hannan
  311. Nannette Brown
  312. Jane May
  313. Anne Barnes
  314. Rod Cottam
  315. Gemma Toy
  316. Jill Faulkner
  317. Mandy sharp
  318. Dan Eynon
  319. Peter Grainger
  320. Derek Moore
  321. Martin Wills
  322. Lucy Pheiffer
  323. Cathy Kowan
  324. Carole Bonner
  325. Alison Hosler
  326. Michael Clayson
  327. Tish Elliott
  328. Lorna Hosler
  329. Richard Bowyer
  330. David Hilton
  331. Gillian Stowell
  332. Alexis Taylor
  333. Gordon Read
  334. Michael Vizard
  335. Chris Musgrave
  336. Ted Duley
  337. Dereen Tonkin
  338. Colin Stiff
  339. Emma Marshall
  340. Jane Long
  341. Jesse Dodkins
  342. Barbara Pillidge
  343. Alan whitehead
  344. Cath Burley
  345. Julia Neville
  346. Rufus Beart-Albrecht
  347. Simon Hill
  348. Juliet Bell
  349. Rosemary Clarke
  350. Carol Carpenter
  351. Martin Hutchins
  352. Lizzie St George
  353. Sarah Addington-Hall
  354. Steve Aves
  355. Richard Mold
  356. Stephen Brimble
  357. John Lowe
  358. Margaret Turner
  359. Graham Munday
  360. Rob Anderson
  361. Deirdre Rogers
  362. Jan Harper Shea
  363. Geoff Shea
  364. Gabi Recknagel
  365. Juliet Chappell
  366. Simon Pollentine
  367. Roger Darke
  368. Ahmad al Nozir
  369. Tom Roegele
  370. Dave Richards
  371. Sophie Swainger
  372. Christopher Chesney
  373. Clayton Trapp
  374. Duncan Wood
  375. Maureen Casey
  376. David Evans
  377. Abigail Grace
  378. Georgia Potten
  379. Zainab Ali Khan
  380. James Knott
  381. Aaron Walawalkar
  382. Thomas Searle
  383. Alethea Osborne
  384. Ben Challis
  385. Karen Williams
  386. Pam Anthony
  387. Zoe Bulaitis
  388. Richard Graham
  389. Clare Blake
  390. Roy Freer
  391. Jane Haden
  392. Ute Wietfeld
  393. Helen Lewarne
  394. Russ Inchley
  395. Hannah Michel-Bowman
  396. Sarah Vickery
  397. Neil Howell
  398. George Hampshire
  399. Jill Baines
  400. Victoria Wilkins
  401. Benjamin Lewis
  402. Emma Anderson
  403. Don Pearson
  404. Marti Howell
  405. Keith Francis O’Brien
  406. Debra Hardy
  407. Anita Wood
  408. Jen Stoneman
  409. Edward Farries
  410. Peter Jermey
  411. Stephen Hunt
  412. Kelly Newland
  413. Briony Vallis
  414. Fran Martin
  415. Adam Moran
  416. Helene Blewett
  417. Shimi Wilson
  418. Louise Hudson
  419. Arlene Widdowfield
  420. Clare Bryden
  421. Jenny Henriques
  422. Helena Scott
  423. Ben Ballin
  424. Julie Braine
  425. Alfred Lethbridge
  426. Chrissie Johnson
  427. Bryony Gilbert
  428. James Dyer
  429. Simon Wintle
  430. Margaret Simmons
  431. Nicky Stares
  432. Nazima Khan
  433. Rob Morse
  434. Stephen Mulholland
  435. Abul Ahmed
  436. Damien Mills
  437. Ahmad Asri Khalbi
  438. Thady Corkery
  439. Lizzie Holman
  440. Geoff Barr
  441. Mary Hilson
  442. Vicki Parks
  443. Donna Holr
  444. Ellen Stratton
  445. Marc Lesslie
  446. Akkas Al-Ali
  447. Rivka Jacobs
  448. Caitlin Austin
  449. Imogen Hardy
  450. Pamela Galloway
  451. Miranda Fern
  452. Stuart Jackson
  453. Jane Ring
  454. Jez Dennis
  455. Paris Stamp
  456. Callum
  457. Danny Hanna
  458. Isaac Ying
  459. Christopher Day-Kerry
  460. Aqleema Akhtar
  461. Susan Essex
  462. Hannah Rixon
  463. Fred Puckle Hobbs
  464. Amani Saeed
  465. Marguerite Hepworth
  466. Daniel Sugden
  467. Sid Jacobs
  468. Paul Baglow
  469. Nick Lawley
  470. George Wright
  471. Mira Moore
  472. Maggie Suddens
  473. Lauren Haines
  474. Sophie Thompson
  475. Rob Bental
  476. Alison Williams
  477. Amy Doherty
  478. Maria Moore
  479. Adam Clarke
  480. Fenn Reynolds
  481. Emma
  482. Kathryn Jelfs-White
  483. Paula Black
  484. Steve Casemore
  485. John Cammidge
  486. Lindis Lane
  487. A Anderson
  488. Alec Young
  489. Finn McCully
  490. Shirley Bebbington
  491. Michelle Lester
  492. Jonathan Webb
  493. Dilber Erdogan
  494. Bernice Endacott
  495. Clémence Scalbert Yücel
  496. Liz Cook
  497. Chris Redd
  498. Brenda Lopez
  499. Hazel Ball
  500. Su Aves
  501. Olwen Goodall
  502. J. Robinson
  503. A. Robinson
  504. E. Spencer
  505. S. Trend
  506. Sarah Boothby
  507. Edd Robinson
  508. John Davies
  509. Francesco Amoruso
  510. Jasmin Griffiths
  511. Edoardo Di Cesare
  512. Hamzah Saeid
  513. Abu Lashkor
  514. James Litchfield
  515. Kerry Medus
  516. Terri-Anne Wilson
  517. Lucy Neild
  518. Vincent Livings
  519. Emma Spruce
  520. Polly Macpherson
  521. Tony Weaver
  522. Lauren Smith
  523. Kate Stone
  524. Emily Castello
  525. M Barlow
  526. Nadine Najjab
  527. Leen Najjab
  528. Dan Weinstein
  529. Hamish
  530. Caroline Storey
  531. Finn Storey
  532. Mark Penfold
  533. Andy Stokes
  534. Rose Gander
  535. Matthew Vizard
  536. John
  537. Alaina Willis
  538. Jola Pawlikowski
  539. Lynn Wetenhall
  540. Tony Griffin
  541. Elizabeth Ruiz
  542. Liz Vizard
  543. Maggie Fisher
  544. Alexis Lykiard
  545. Catherine Odams
  546. Nick Odams
  547. Paul Odams
  548. Hilary Noakes
  549. Jill Ashby
  550. Simon Laws
  551. Peter-David Smith
  552. Nawal Alebrahem
  553. Qasem Ibrahim
  554. Judith Ayres
  555. James Nicholson
  556. Alex Michel-Bowman
  557. Emily Lezzeri
  558. Angela Carney
  559. Isobel Saul
  560. Leon Perkin
  561. Brian Hegarty
  562. Jeff Lambert
  563. Sarah Vaughan
  564. Louise Clark
  565. Rowley Sword
  566. Hannah Langford-Thomas
  567. Charles J Molony
  568. Jack Marcham
  569. Stuart John Humphries
  570. Lewis Lawrence
  571. Katherine Perrington
  572. Frederica Arrosmith
  573. Will Bishop
  574. Georgia Persad
  575. George Bettley
  576. Michael Barclay
  577. Tom Sollars
  578. Mark Bruce
  579. Misha Jessel Kenyon
  580. Rose Thompson
  581. Pierre Keyzar
  582. Jake Ranson
  583. Lily Francis
  584. William Walsh
  585. George
  586. Alex Davidson
  587. Madeleine Alexander-Finch
  588. Ruth Mostert
  589. Laura Hendry
  590. Alexander Roberts
  591. Kate Harding
  592. Abhinav Singh
  593. Keturah Hayden
  594. Eleanor spencer
  595. Anna Okada
  596. Jacob Skelton
  597. James Kum
  598. Caroline Ashton
  599. Stephanie Waters
  600. Shaiyan Shaikh
  601. Lucy Baxter
  602. Adrian Sargood
  603. George Flower
  604. John Lloyd
  605. Edward O’Donnell
  606. Lucy Maguire
  607. Caroline Elsom
  608. Nicholas Waldron
  609. Vikki Elmes
  610. Liz Oxburgh
  611. Claire Kennedy
  612. Nicholas Freer-Smith
  613. Charlotte Rowe
  614. David Robertson
  615. John Cartridge
  616. Jamie Wright
  617. Thalia Groom
  618. James Merrick
  619. Alex Brunton-Reed
  620. Jenna Hawkins
  621. Elaine Mendoza
  622. Nigel Smith
  623. Hannah Durdin
  624. Thea Bonioli
  625. Jacob Hill
  626. Olivia Miller
  627. Shelby Moyer
  628. Marcus Fletcher
  629. Catriona Stobie
  630. Rosamund Davis
  631. Anne Marchant
  632. Celia Richardson
  633. David Williams
  634. Alex Louch
  635. Becky Wells
  636. Will Short
  637. Mike Presence
  638. Gabriela Meier
  639. Ibrahim Ahmadi
  640. Des Gander
  641. Erin Bunce
  642. Lucy Cowen
  643. Callum Kumar-Shaw
  644. Catherine Bell
  645. Rachael Evans
  646. Matt Cole
  647. Peter Harding
  648. Nina Omar
  649. Liz Kingdom
  650. Gerens Curnow
  651. Matthias Varul
  652. Rob Lambert
  653. Georgia Lewin
  654. Riona Adams
  655. Georgia Phetmanh
  656. Emily Watts
  657. Muntasha Quddus
  658. Alys Jones
  659. Liz Lloyd
  660. Steven Day
  661. Martin Hodge
  662. Meg Compton
  663. Natalie Addis
  664. Freya Flavell
  665. Elissa Fontaine
  666. Denise Smith
  667. Mark Robins
  668. Sandie Hicks
  669. Luisa Madrigal Abaroa
  670. Keith Johnson
  671. Maria Freestone
  672. Peter Freestone
  673. Abigail Hardiman
  674. Len Gammon
  675. Lori Hilson
  676. Steven Hardiman
  677. Benjamin
  678. Codie Finch
  679. Taylor Finch
  680. Amanda Roberts
  681. Geoffrey Preston
  682. Jenny Lawrence
  683. Steve Newton
  684. Nicky Britten
  685. Sarah Dornan
  686. Marius Rudnick
  687. Vanessa Miles
  688. Nicola Beglin
  689. Ed Marks
  690. Gillian Davidson
  691. Ameera Khreisheh
  692. Rosemary Khreisheh
  693. Richard Sime
  694. Hannah Lutt
  695. Will Page
  696. Peter Wingfield-Digby
  697. Arthur Moon
  698. Andy Ritchie
  699. Arwano Fatime
  700. Afonya Fabyan
  701. Aishlynn Tracy-Youngs
  702. Liz Preston
  703. Rick Preston
  704. Jake Gallagher
  705. Eira Gallagher
  706. Molly Brice
  707. Eleanor Marsh
  708. George McGarry
  709. Mary Collins
  710. Kouatchou
  711. Therese Blewett
  712. Rossella Pisconti
  713. Tim Bridger
  714. Eden Peskett
  715. Damian Furniss
  716. Andy Wells
  717. Cathy Nolan
  718. Olivia Harker
  719. Nicki Street
  720. Mark Harper
  721. Sharon Howe
  722. Matthew Byrne
  723. Caroline Bioletti
  724. Alice Rayner
  725. Adrian Ferraro
  726. Emmeline Aves
  727. Don Polaine
  728. Jo
  729. Amy Carey-Jones
  730. David Lockwood
  731. Sue Kay
  732. Tom Channell
  733. Anna Gee
  734. Lorraine Hansford
  735. Sam Birtwistle
  736. Albert Grain
  737. Rachel King
  738. Emily Labiod
  739. George Petrou
  740. Charlotte Wiltshire-Meads
  741. Geraldine Stoneham
  742. Ruth Davenport
  743. Alex Cook
  744. Kim Williams
  745. Di Somers
  746. Raylya Bradford
  747. Jade McKenzie
  748. Julie Rockey
  749. Di Cooper
  750. Jo Belcher
  751. Jonny Gurr
  752. Bev Ripper
  753. Florence Williams
  754. Ruth Flanagan
  755. Gwyneth Bowman
  756. Tors Ramsey
  757. Sarah Aspinall
  758. Claire S
  759. John Heathershaw
  760. Pip Bowhay
  761. Jonathan Scott
  762. Jan Waldron
  763. Casey Deryn Ashton
  764. Eleanor Eastman
  765. Martin Harvey
  766. Gabrielle Hoad
  767. Tareq Rubaye
  768. Alison Blackwell
  769. Felix St Aubyn
  770. Alison Routh
  771. Victoria Wood
  772. Emma Flanagan
  773. Rachel Brenner
  774. Moustafa Elazab
  775. Catherine Cooper
  776. Alexandra Podd
  777. Rob Yates
  778. Amir Mossadegh
  779. Hannah Crump
  780. Elise Elderkin
  781. Lydia Martin
  782. Theo Moye
  783. Michael Rigby
  784. Adrian Jackson
  785. Clare Steer
  786. Cristina Orchard
  787. W Kenny
  788. Martin Fox
  789. Lyn Willmott
  790. Poppy Johnson
  791. David Heathfield
  792. Bud Wendover
  793. Nick Givens
  794. Jenny Lloyd
  795. Glyn Ridgley
  796. Alison Tolley
  797. Steve Green
  798. Elena Matos Carmet
  799. Wendy Harrington
  800. Rachel Burch
  801. Cris Sherratt
  802. Si Egan
  803. Ian Baskerville-McMullen
  804. Jez Winship
  805. Kate Lloyd
  806. Scott Bradridge
  807. Deb Winship
  808. Tamar Busby
  809. Pete Watkins
  810. Andrew Parker
  811. Imelda Wightman
  812. Tahani Alghanim
  813. Barry Rimmer
  814. Suzanne Azer
  815. Richard Cooper
  816. Sam Cooper
  817. Tom Stanier
  818. David Newman
  819. Emma Hands
  820. Lydia Duddington
  821. Emmanuelle
  822. Peter Nicko
  823. Charlotte Gray
  824. Philip Levett
  825. Helen Duff
  826. Guy Sangster
  827. Mohamed Younes Bourakadi
  828. Julia Merryfield
  829. Lynton North
  830. Tom Evans
  831. Thomas Stanton
  832. Andrea Bomanson
  833. Joe Butchart
  834. Katherine Ronaldson
  835. Kelly Mavro
  836. Luke Pilling
  837. Paul Barnham
  838. Chris Bell
  839. Carol Fal
  840. Abi Petch
  841. Virginia Keyes
  842. Christine Townsend
  843. Joe Hellier
  844. Ghada Qamhieh
  845. Hisham Qamhieh
  846. Sarah Krys
  847. Trish Oliver
  848. Dr James Aczel
  849. Nicci wonnacott
  850. Rachel White
  851. Sarah Turner
  852. Mike Thomas
  853. Nigel Walsh
  854. Simon Bates
  855. Debbie Thomas
  856. Frances Pilling
  857. Adrian Thomas
  858. Miriam Michel
  859. Keith Owen
  860. Debbie Croxford
  861. Ambia khan
  862. David Richards
  863. Lucy Robinson
  864. Madeleine Puleston
  865. Lucy Robinson
  866. Phill Stamp
  867. Mike Wozniak
  868. Alex Kumar
  869. Amanda
  870. Kim Edwards
  871. Gareth Llewelyn
  872. Claire Wagner
  873. Natalie
  874. Harry Leitch
  875. Maria Thomas
  876. Denise Venmore
  877. Lilian Bankiyan-Monfard
  878. Jorge Marco
  879. Jessica Ballam
  880. Nicky Dunn
  881. Santina Micalizzi
  882. Rachel Goswell
  883. Neil Whiter
  884. Sarah Tamblyn
  885. Kirsty Driscoll
  886. Jo Vickery
  887. Clare Tucker
  888. Kate Burhouse
  889. Terri Miranda
  890. Julia Gill
  891. Rebecca Chasey
  892. Becky Bamforth
  893. Louise Maddocks
  894. Sophie Ryan
  895. Virginia Baily
  896. Nikki Sved
  897. Alice Heaton
  898. Kathleen Elcoate
  899. Penny Thame
  900. Gareth Carey-Jones
  901. James Holding
  902. Karen Mander
  903. Kelly Spry-Phare


To see comments of signatories please click on the Comments from Local Residents tab above.

We are now closed for signatories, we have the following totals:

National Organisations 11
Local and Regional Organisations 139
Local Individuals 903

Total Entries 1053

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 25 other followers